Rare breed Silver Rabbits with Rich Heritage
Home Page    About the Silver Club        Information about the Silver breed       Pictures of rare silver rabbitsFind a Silver BreederSanctioned shows and sweepstakes winners
2013 ARBA Convention Results

Held October 19-24, 2013.  Open Judge: Tim Branham.  Youth Judge: Roger Hassempflug.

BOB - Charlotte Ford, Black Jr Doe
BOS - Barb Adams & Kathy Mannweiler, Black Jr Buck


Youth BOB - Brown Sr. Buck, Madelyn Fee
Youth BOS - Fawn Sr. Doe, Madelyn Fee


OPEN

Black BOV: Charlotte Ford

Black BOSV:  Barb Adams & Kathy Mannweiler


BLACK Sr. BUCKS
1. Karen Williams
2. Barb Adams & Kathy Mannweiler
3. Jann Hall
4. Colin Starkey
5. Tom & Michele Schubert
6. Colin Starkey
7. Michelle Wojick & Nicole Schmidt
8. Colin Starkey
9. tom & Michele Schubert
10. Karen Williams
11.Charlotte Ford
12. DQ  Matthew Loeper


BLACK SR. Does
1.  Barb Adams & Kathy Mannweiler
2. Tom & Michele Schubert
3. Barb Adams & kathy Mannweiler
4. Colin Starkey
5. Colin Starkey
6. Carrie Thompson & Greg Faw
7. Carrie Thompson & Greg Faw
8. Jann Hall

BLACK JR. BUCKS
1.  Barb Adams & Kathy Mannweiler
2. Barb Adams & Kathy Mannweiler
3. Barb Adams & Kathy Mannweiler
4. Charlotte Ford
5.  Barb Adams & Kathy Mannweiler
6. Karen Williams
7. Charlotte Ford
 
BLACK JR. Does
1. Charlotte Ford
2. Charlotte Ford

Brown BOV: Wade Burkhalter
Brown BOSV: Charlotte Ford


BROWN SR. BUCKS
1.  Tom & Michele Schubert
2.  Charlotte Ford
3. Tom & Michele Schubert
4. Roy & Barb Semb
5. Jann Hall
6. Jann Hall
 
BROWN SR. DOES
1. Roy & Barb Semb
2. Roy & Barb Semb
3. Matthew Loeper
4. Charlotte Ford
5. Jann Hall
6. Jann Hall
 
BROWN JR. BUCKS
1. Wade Burkhalter
2. Jann Hall
3. Charlotte Ford
4. Tom & Michele Schubert

BROWN JR. DOES
1. Charlotte Ford
2. Tom & Michele Schubert

Fawn BOV: Jr Doe, Tom and Michele Schubert
Fawn BOSV: Sr Buck, Colin Starkey


FAWN SR. BUCKS
1. Colin Starkey
2. Jann Hall
3. Jann hall
4. Larry & Laura Atkins
5. Tom & Michele Schubert
 
FAWN SR. DOES
1. Larry & Laura Atkins
2. Jann hall
3. Jann hall
4. Tom & Michele Schubert

FAWN JR. BUCKS
1. Tom & Michele Schubert
2. Tom & Michele Schubert
3. Jann Hall
4. Larry & Laura Atkins
5. Wade burkhalter
6. Darlene Wallace
7. DQ, Larry & Laura Atkins

FAWN JR. DOES
1. Tom &  Michele Schubert
2. Tom & Michele Schubert
3. Jann Hall
4. Larry & Laura Atkins
5. Larry & Laura Atkins
6. Jann Hall
7. Wade Burkhalter
8. Darlene Wallace

FUR

1. Jann Hall
2. Michele Wojcik & Nicole Schmidt


YOUTH

BOB Brown Sr. Buck, Madelyn Fee
BOS Fawn Sr. Doe, Madelyn Fee

Black BOV: Jr Doe, Keely Hardiman
Black BOSV:  Sr Buck, Madelyn Fee

Black Sr. Bucks
1. Madelyn Fee
2. Keeley Hardiman
 
Black Sr. Does
1. Madelyn Fee
2. Keeley Hardiman
3. Madelyn Fee
4. Keeley Hardiman
 
Black Jr. Buck
1.  DQ  Keeley Hardiman
 
Black Jr. Does
1.Keeley Hardiman
2. Keeley Hardiman

Brown BOV: Sr Buck, Madelyn Fee
Brown BOSV: Jr Doe; Jamie, Nolan & Alex McBride


Brown Sr. Buck
1. Madelyn Fee
2. Shay Stenchever
 
 Brown Sr. Does
1. Madelyn Fee
2. jamie, Nolan, Alex McBride
3. Jamie, Nolan, Alex McBride
 
 Brown Jr. Doe
1. Jamie, Nolan, Alex McBride

Fawn BOV: Sr Doe, Madelyn Fee
Fawn BOSV: Sr Buck, Keely Hardiman

Fawn Sr. Buck
1. Keeley Hardiman
2. Destiny Beamer
 
Fawn Sr. Does
1. Keeley Hardiman
2. Destiny Beamer
3. Madelyn Fee
 
Fawn Jr. Buck

1. Destiny Beamer
 
Fawn Jr. Does
1. Destiny Beamer
2. Keeley Hardiman
3. Keeley Hardiman



Congratulations Everyone!

Join us for the 2014 All Silver National
in Sedalia, MO on April 5, 2014!      
 
divider

2013 Silver National Winners

   Held April 13 in Louisville, Kentucky @ the 2013 KY Cup.

Judge: Ron Mauck

 Open BOB: Charlotte Ford with a black senior doe

Open BOS: Colin Starkey with a black senior buck

Youth BOB: Keeley Hardiman with a fawn senior doe

Youth BOS: Keeley Hardiman with a fawn senior buck

Congrats to all!

Black BOV: Charlotte Ford
Black BOSV: Colin Starkey


BLACK Sr. BUCKS
1.  Colin Starkey   BOSV  BOS
2. Charlotte Ford
3. Terry & Connie Creason
4. Shellie Guenwald
5. Colin Starkey
6. Tom & Michele Schubert
7. Mary Ann & Joe Belongia
8. Gale & Lynne Schultz
9. Karen Williams
10. Tom & Michele Schubert
11. Mary Ann & Joe Belongia
12. Tom & Michele Schubert
13. Mary Ann & Joe Belongia
14. Terry & Connie Creason


BLACK SR. Does
1. Charlotte Ford  BOV  BOB
2. Mary Ann & Joe Belongia
3. Tom & Michele Schubert
4. Colin Starkey
5. Shellie Guenwald
6. Karen Williams
7. Colin Starkey
8. Terry & Connie Creason
9. Gale & Lynne Schultz
10. Terry & Connie Creason
11. Colin Starkey
12. Tom & Michele Schubert
13. Terry & Connie Creason
14. Mary Ann & Joe Belongia
15. Gale & Lynne Schultz
16. DQ

BLACK JR. BUCKS
1. Charlotte Ford
 
BLACK JR. Does
1. Gale & Lynne Schultz
2. Charlotte Ford

Brown BOV: Charlotte Ford
Brown BOSV: Tom and Michele Schubert


BROWN SR. BUCKS
1.Charlotte Ford  BOV
2. Mary Ann & Joe Belongia
3. Mary Ann & Joe Belongia
 
BROWN SR. DOES
1. Tom & Michele Schubert  BOSV
2. Charlotte Ford
3. Mary & Joe Belongia
 
BROWN JR. BUCKS
1. Charlotte Ford
2. Tom & Michele Schubert
3. Mary Ann & Joe Belongia
4. Roy & Barb Semb
5. Mary Ann & Joe Belongia

BROWN JR. DOES
1. Mary Ann & Joe Belongia
2. Roy & Barb Semb
3. Mary Ann & Joe Belongia

Fawn BOV: Tom and Michele Schubert
Fawn BOSV: Tom and Michele Schubert

 
FAWN SR. BUCKS
1. Tom & Michele Schubert  BOV
2. Larry & Laura Atkins
3. Colin Starkey
4. Larry & Laura Atkins
5. Tom & Michele Schubert
6. Terry & Connie Creason
7. Larry & Laura Atkins
 
FAWN SR. DOES
1. Tom & Michele Schubert  BOSV
2. Terry & Connie Creason
3. Larry & Laura Atkins
4. Colin Starkey
5. Larry & Laura Atkins
6. Terry & Connie Creason
7. Mary Ann & Joe Belongia
8. Larry & Laura Atkins

YOUTH:

FAWN SR. Bucks
1. Keeley Hardiman  BOSV  BOS
 
FAWN Sr. DOES
1. Keeley Hardiman  BOV  BOB
2. Keeley Hariman

 
See Results from another year:  Current - 2014 - 2012  -  2011  -  2010  - 2009 - 2008

Find us on FacebookJoin the Silver Yahoo GroupFind us on youtubeEmail us
Website design by Rabbit Smarties